*SCAM ALERT*

Beware of emails asking to transfer funds to ILC, this is against our policy. If you have received any suspicious emails, please alert us at info@landcoalition.org

Regional Committees

Regional Committees are composed of the elected Council Members from the region, the host of the Regional Coordination Unit, and any other member as elected by regional assemblies. Regional Committee members are nominated for a maximum of one term, which expires at the following AoM (every three years). Ex-officio members of each regional steering committee include a representative of the host organisation, and the ILC global and regional director for that region.

  • abdel.png

    Abdelkader Bensada, UNEP

    Council Representative

    Bio
  • Addishiwot Teshome.png

    Addishiwot Teshome

    Monitoring & Evaluation| Africa

    Bio
  • adriano.png

    Adriano Campolina, FAO

    Council Representative

    Bio
  • akmaral2.png

    Akmaral Sman

    Women’s Land Rights Specialist | Asia

    Bio
  • Alain Christian Essimi Biloa.png

    Alain Christian Essimi Biloa

    Land Governance Specialist

    Bio
  • albora.png

    Albora Kacani

    NES Albania Facilitator

    Bio
  • AMINA AMHARECH.png

    Amina Amharech

    Indigenous Peoples Global Platform Representative - EMENA

    Bio
  • Andita Listyarini.png

    Andita Listyarini

    Communications Coordinator| Asia

    Bio
  • Angela Arevalo.png

    Angela Arevalo

    Thematic Programme Manager

  • annalisa.png

    Annalisa Mauro

    Head of Strategy, Network and Knowledge

    Bio
  • anu.png

    Anu Verma

    Regional Coordinator | Asia

    Bio
  • Ashley Von Anrep.png

    Ashley von Anrep

    Lead, Strategic and Corporate Communications

    Bio
  • Audace Kubwimana.png

    Audace Kubwimana

    Regional Coordinator | Africa

    Bio
  • bahia flores.png

    Bahía Flores

    Communications Support | Latin America & the Caribbean

    Bio
  • Beverly Litdog Longid.png

    BEVERLY LONGID, AIPP

    Asia Steering Committee Member, Indigenous Peoples Global Platform Representative - Asia

    Bio
  • BUHLEBENKOSI NXUMALO.png

    BUHLEBENKOSI NXUMALO

    Knowledge Management & Database of Good Practices

    Bio
  • Carla Donayre Oropeza.png

    Carla Donayre Oropeza

    Governance Support & Leadership Development

    Bio
  • Caroline Sang.png

    Caroline Sang

    Communications Coordinator | Africa

    Bio
  • Claudia Naganoma 2.png

    Claudia Naganoma

    Administrative and Logistics Assistant |Latin America & the Caribbean

    Bio
  • Doris

    Co-Chair | Doris Munyingi, GROOTS Kenya

    Council Co-Chair

    Bio